Monday, March 3
o Music Recital at St. John's Cathedral. 12:05 p.m. to 12:30 p.m. Free.
o Pilobolus at Clarence Brown Theatre.
o Tall Paul at O'Charley's on the strip. 10 p.m. Free.
o Cosby Creek Band at Sundown Saloon. 8 p.m.
o Jimmy Logston Project at Buffalo Wild Wings on the Strip. 9 p.m.
o Matt Woods at The Spot. 10 p.m. Free. 21+.
o Rodney Yardley at Ritta Market & Grill. 6 p.m. Free.

Tuesday, March 4
o Damscus and Joey's Loss at Ivey's. 9 p.m. $5. 18+.
o Einstein Simplified at Patrick Sullivan's. 8:30 p.m. Free.
o Mike Thomas at Union Jack's. 9:30 p.m.
o No Drummer Required at The Spot. 10 p.m. Free. 21+.
o Open Mic at Cup-a-Joe's in the Old City. 9 p.m.
o Shane's Action Acoustic Project at Charlie Peppers on the Strip. 10 p.m. Free.
o Steve Shook at Crawdaddy's. 10 p.m.

Wednesday, March 5
o Inspector 12 and Skeyebone at Ivey's. 9 p.m. $5. 18+.
o The Rocking Horse Winner, Flies by Night & Bigger than Dallas at Java in the Old City, 6 p.m. $5. All ages.
o By Night at Old City Java. 6 p.m. $5. All ages.
o Rhett Miller w/Tim Lee at Patrick Sullivan's. 7:30 p.m.
o Graham Colton w/Red House Project and Glennon Andrews at Blue Cats. 9 p.m. $5. 18+.
o Lucky Jeremy and the Recipe w/ The Malarkies at Pilot Light. 10 p.m. $5.
o Chris Steel at Prince's Deli. 8 p.m.
o Behind the Barn at Barley's. 9 p.m.
o WDVX 89.9 at Barley's. 9 p.m.
o Blues Jam at Sassy Ann's. 8:30 p.m. $1.
o Casey Jones and Friends at Preservation Pub. 9:30 p.m. Free.
o Open Mic at 11th Street Expresso House. 9 p.m.
o Sara Schwabe and Her Yankee Jass Band at Preservation Pub. 9:30 p.m.
o Short Bus at The Spot. 9 p.m. Free. 21+.
o Steve Shook at Pucker's in Gatlinburg. 9 p.m.
o Dave Landeo at O'Charley's on the strip. 10 p.m. Free.
o Mitch Rutman Group at Charlie Pepper's. 10 p.m. Free.
o Jobe Blues Band at 4620. 9:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 6
o Edwin McCain w/ David Ryan Harris at Blue Cats. 8 p.m. $15 in adv. $18 at the door. 18+.
o House Bluegrass at Preservation Pub. 8 p.m. Free.
o Stinking Lizaveta w/ Pilot to Gunner at Pilot LIght. 10 p.m. $5.
o The Coconut Cowboys at The Pub. 11 p.m. $5. 18+.
o Soweto Street Beat Dance Company presenting Zulu Kingdom at Clarence Brown Theatre.
o Dave Landeo at Julio's Between the Buns. 9 p.m. Free.
o Jeff Barbra and Sarah Pirkle at Brackins in Maryville. 8 p.m.
o Stand-up comedy at O'Charley's on the Strip. 10 p.m. Free.
o The Leadbetters at Ritta Market & Grill. 7 p.m. Free.
o Jenna and the Joneses at Coyote Joe's. 9 p.m. 21+
o Knoxville Poetry Slam at Fairbanks. 8 p.m. $3.
o Steve Shook w/ Uncle Funky at Pelancho's. 8 p.m.
o Thomas Helfin Jazz Quartet at Downtown Grill and Brewery. 6-9 p.m. Free.